two years old.

August 23, 2016
14045676_10157412490495201_7006950015149319560_n

dear fox, you are two years old! you made it two full orbits around the sun! it is crazy how quickly those two years zoomed by, and also crazy to see how much you have changed, even in just the past six months, since my last letter to you. let’s be honest.. it’s crazy to […]

Print Friendly
Continue Reading →

life is busy. eat snacks.

August 19, 2016
NewImage

this post is sponsored by fiber one via acorn influence.  oh, hey, hi! are we legit two thirds of the way through august? i can’t believe summer is winding down and fall is just around the corner. which also means a newborn is just around the corner.. eeeep! i am just five weeks from my […]

Print Friendly
4 comments Continue Reading →

the west coast is the best coast.

August 3, 2016
IMG_6585

guys! hi! it’s august! what? how did that happen? it’s august third, which means i need to wish a happy birthday to my DAD.. the big 65! and also a happy birthday to linds who is the big 34! so, i don’t know if i mentioned it prior, but i went on a vacation! like, […]

Print Friendly
6 comments Continue Reading →

my whole day.

July 14, 2016
NewImage

hi! i decided to get a little ambitious today and take photos of everything and post an old school type of meals & moves post. we shall see how long this takes me, and if i actually manage to get it published before i pass out hahaha. i just got the little dude to sleep, […]

Print Friendly
10 comments Continue Reading →

life, lately.

July 1, 2016

hey! thought i would pop in and, you know, BLOG. happy july 1st! is june legit over? i can’t believe it. that month zoomed by. which, for a pregnant gal, is great. i am basking in the beauty of the second trimester… which actually is over soon. or, wait, i dunno.. maybe it’s already over? […]

Print Friendly
10 comments Continue Reading →

cali birthday vacation.

June 9, 2016
carnitas

hey! how’s it going? happy june! now that it’s nearly 1/3 of the way over, haha. i thought i would pop in and tell you about our recent trip to california! we headed to san diego & san clemente last week. my sister lives in san diego and my brother lives in san clemente, so […]

Print Friendly
16 comments Continue Reading →

can you dig it?

May 21, 2016
NewImage

hello and happy rainy saturday to you. well, it’s rainy here in the 801, not sure about where you are. but it’s been coming down all morning! since we can’t play outside, i will just ramble about our recent backyard adventures. as you may recall, we recently moved into a new home. we have a […]

Print Friendly
66 comments Continue Reading →

pregnancy number two.

May 13, 2016
223edbd5-fdf9-4a8b-88c2-99b599a7c87b

hey! so, it only took me half of my second pregnancy to get around to blogging about it. ha. yep! halfway there! i am 20 weeks along, hallelujah. i had my anatomy scan on monday, and everything is great with the baby. healthy brain and heart, growing on track, and we found out it’s a […]

Print Friendly
25 comments Continue Reading →
FTC Disclosure. Disclaimer.